Calendar

May
20
Tue
2014
Show-N-Sell and Show-N-Deliver orders due online
May 20 all-day

Orders are by case only

May
23
Fri
2014
Day Camp Test
May 23 all-day
Jun
26
Thu
2014
Unit Popcorn Kernel Training @ William Lyon Homes Center for Scouting
Jun 26 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Dinner will be optional from 6:30pm to 7:00pm

Jun
29
Sun
2014
BSA Religious Emblem Classes @ Mission Lutheran Church
Jun 29 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Religious Emblem Classes

BSA Religious Emblem Classes Available:
• Ad Altare Dei
• God & Church
• In the Name of God
• Ner Tamid
• Etz Chaim

Class schedule: Sundays, 6/29, 7/13, 7/20, 8/10, 8/17, 8/31, 9/14, 9/28, &10/12/2014.
Meeting time from 2-3:30 p.m.

Contact:
pat.porter@cox.net
Troop 772 Chaplain
*Class sizes are limited, so contact Chaplain Porter A.S.A.P. for more information.

Information flyer: Religious Emblem Classes 2014

Jul
13
Sun
2014
BSA Religious Emblem Classes @ Mission Lutheran Church
Jul 13 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Religious Emblem Classes

BSA Religious Emblem Classes Available:
• Ad Altare Dei
• God & Church
• In the Name of God
• Ner Tamid
• Etz Chaim

Classes are now forming at:
Mission Lutheran Church
24360 Yosemite Road
Laguna Niguel, CA 92677

Class schedule: Sundays, 6/29, 7/13, 7/20, 8/10, 8/17, 8/31, 9/14, 9/28, &10/12/2014.
Meeting time from 2-3:30 p.m.

Contact:
pat.porter@cox.net
Troop 772 Chaplain
*Class sizes are limited, so contact Chaplain Porter A.S.A.P. for more information.

Information flyer: Religious Emblem Classes 2014

Jul
20
Sun
2014
BSA Religious Emblem Classes @ Mission Lutheran Church
Jul 20 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Religious Emblem Classes

BSA Religious Emblem Classes Available:
• Ad Altare Dei
• God & Church
• In the Name of God
• Ner Tamid
• Etz Chaim

Class schedule: Sundays, 6/29, 7/13, 7/20, 8/10, 8/17, 8/31, 9/14, 9/28, &10/12/2014.
Meeting time from 2-3:30 p.m.

Contact:
pat.porter@cox.net
Troop 772 Chaplain
*Class sizes are limited, so contact Chaplain Porter A.S.A.P. for more information.

Information flyer: Religious Emblem Classes 2014

Jul
21
Mon
2014
Test Mark @ Home
Jul 21 all-day
Aug
9
Sat
2014
Unit Popcorn Kernel Training @ William Lyon Homes Center for Scouting
Aug 9 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Aug
10
Sun
2014
BSA Religious Emblem Classes @ Mission Lutheran Church
Aug 10 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Religious Emblem Classes

BSA Religious Emblem Classes Available:
• Ad Altare Dei
• God & Church
• In the Name of God
• Ner Tamid
• Etz Chaim

Class schedule: Sundays, 6/29, 7/13, 7/20, 8/10, 8/17, 8/31, 9/14, 9/28, &10/12/2014.
Meeting time from 2-3:30 p.m.

Contact:
pat.porter@cox.net
Troop 772 Chaplain
*Class sizes are limited, so contact Chaplain Porter A.S.A.P. for more information.

Information flyer: Religious Emblem Classes 2014

Aug
17
Sun
2014
BSA Religious Emblem Classes @ Mission Lutheran Church
Aug 17 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Religious Emblem Classes

BSA Religious Emblem Classes Available:
• Ad Altare Dei
• God & Church
• In the Name of God
• Ner Tamid
• Etz Chaim

Class schedule: Sundays, 6/29, 7/13, 7/20, 8/10, 8/17, 8/31, 9/14, 9/28, &10/12/2014.
Meeting time from 2-3:30 p.m.

Contact:
pat.porter@cox.net
Troop 772 Chaplain
*Class sizes are limited, so contact Chaplain Porter A.S.A.P. for more information.

Information flyer: Religious Emblem Classes 2014