Staff Directory

Our Council staff can be reached by calling the operator at (714) 546-4990 or calling direct at (714) 546-8558 and entering his/her extension.

 

Russell Etzenhouser Scout Executive | President Ext. 100
Kim Moss Scout Executive Assistant Ext. 113
FIELD DEPARTMENT
Danny Tucker Deputy Scout Executive Ext. 120
John Miller Director of High School Programs | Exploring Ext. 181
Andrew Royster Director of Activities Ext. 105
Melissa Dundovich Marketing Manager Ext. 152
Elena Garcia Exec. Admin Assistant | Office Manager Ext. 150
Roslyn Ortiz Field Administrative Assistant Ext. 133
MEMBERSHIP DEVELOPMENT
Marty Cutrone Director of Strategic Alliances Ext. 143
Angie Cano | Hablamos Español District Executive – West County Ext. 101
Anthony Geukens Sr. District Executive – South County Ext. 104
Anne Baker District Executive – South County Ext. 183
Todd Lassig Sr. District Executive – North County Ext. 125
Scott Murphy Sr. District Executive – North County Ext. 149
Jorge Ruiz de Somocurcio  | Hablamos Español Sr. District Executive – West County Ext. 114
FINANCE DEVELOPMENT
Dave Jarvis Field Director Ext. 153
Matthew LeBouf Sr. District Executive – North County Ext. 110
Brian Morrissey Sr. District Executive – West County Ext. 112
Alvin Phan Sr. District Executive – South County Ext. 127
UNIT PROGRAM
Dinh Thai Field Director Ext. 182
Manue Lopez District Executive – North County Ext. 116
Trevor Ullom District Executive – South County Ext. 107
Alex Fritz Sr. District Executive – West County Ext. 102
OUTREACH
Denovan Lino | Hablamos Español Director of Outreach & Alumni Relations Ext. 121
Vacant | Hablamos Español Program Aide Ext. 106
Lewis Navarro | Hablamos Español Program Aide Ext. 115
DEVELOPMENT TEAM
Will Abbott Development Director Ext. 142
Carly Stine Development Director | Special Events Ext. 148
Tanya Vu Development CRM Ext. 147
OUTDOOR ADVENTURES
Michael Oehmke Director of Outdoor Adventures Ext. 134
Tori Harris Lost Valley Camping Director Ext. 131
Julie Anderson Program Director Ext. 103
Nicki Varela Camping Assistant Ext. 164
Justin Scott Lost Valley Ranger 714-673-8535
Bob Baker Oso Lake Scout Camp Maintenance 714-333-5643
IRVINE RANCH OUTDOOR
EDUCATION CENTER
 714-923-3191
Vacant Executive Director Ext. 106
David Kopsa Director of Program Ext. 202
Regina Engle Groups Director Ext. 208
Vacant Leadership & Youth Development Director Ext. 108
Cristina Trinidad School Director Ext. 207
Mary Carr Events Coordinator Ext. 107
Angie Sauceda Food Service Director
Theo Geukens Site Manager
NEWPORT SEA BASE 949-642-5031
Tom Hartmann Director Ext. 333
Diana Knapstein | Hablamos Español Office Manager Ext. 305
Jack Nguyen Program Director Ext. 309
Keagan Heagerty Facility Maintenance Ext. 303
FINANCE TEAM
Frank Nguyen Controller Ext. 160
Kathy Liedahl Accounting Clerk  Ext. 167
Melissa Coe Bookkeeper  Ext. 161
SUPPORT SERVICES
Kim Whitaker Data Processing Manager | Registrar Ext. 158
Marian Wilder Volunteer Service Representative Ext. 151
Dolores Moreno  | Hablamos Español Volunteer Service Representative Ext. 128
Fran Bracey Registration Clerk Ext. 117
SCOUT SHOPS
Tyson Stonehocker | 801-319-8986 National Scout Shop Territory Mgr.
Karl Rusmisel National Scout Shop Store Manager Ext. 174
Orange County Scout Shop | 714-979-4554 National Scout Shop Store Ext. 293
Anaheim Scout Shop | 714-774-3270 Christina Leiva | Store Manager
Laguna Hills Scout Shop | 949-639-0320 Sharon Lander Defibaugh | Store Manager

 

Updated as of 12/16/19